M
Mark Macon
Marco Marcet
Warren Martin
Hugh Matson
Robert McAnary
Art McColgan
Terry McDaniel
Dan McDonald
Joe McDonald
Raymond (Red) McKee
Lawrence McKinney
Clarence "Sonny" Means
​Means Stamping Baseball Team
Dennis Mendyk
Ralph Minnis
Mike Morley
Stanley “Tod” Moskal
William "Bill" Muehlenbeck
Elizabeth (Mulvaney) Garcia
Stan Murphy


N
Wendell Nehmer
Nouvel Catholic Central State Champions High School Basketball

'86-87, '87-'88, '89-'90, '90-'91
 
O
Calvin O'Neal


P
Howard Patterson
Jerry Patton
Art Pelzer
Ed Periard
Ted Petoskey
Terri (Phillion) Dulude

Frank J. Picard
DeRonnie Pitts
Cap Pohlman
Ray Pope
Brian Pruitt
 
R
Dick Rifenburg

Erinn Reed
James Reed
Norwaine Reed 

​Terrance Roberson
Mark Rusz

Clifton Ryan
 
S
1979 Saginaw Bolter's World Championship Softball Team
1962 Saginaw High State Championship Basketball Team

1999 Saginaw High Football Team
Saginaw High State Championship Track and Field Teams (1945-49)
Saginaw Gears Hockey Team (1976-77)
Don Schiesswohl

Stuart Schweigert
Tom Slade
Patti Shook-Boice
Marty Simmons
Mel Skillman
Tony Smith 
Ron Stanley
Tammie Spatz-Stone
St. Andrews Football Teams (1947 - 1948 - 1949)
1999 St. Charles State Champion Football Team

​​St. Mary’s Cathedral State Champion Basketball Team (1952-53)
SS. Peter and Paul's Basketball Teams of 1946, 1947, & 1948
Ron Stelter
Dale Strike
Sam Sword
Daryl Szarenski
 
T
Jack Tany
Marshall Thomas
Ernie Thompson
Archie Tullos
 
V
Ron Vondette
 
W
Mike Walderzak

Paul Walderzak
Bob Wallace
Frank "Muddy" Waters
Bill Watson
Dick Weinberg
H. Randall Wickes
Warren "Whitey" Wilson

Vicki (LeFevre) White

Marvin Wright
The Wrona Sisters


 Y
Archie Yelle
Curt Young



 

INDUCTEES ALPHABETICAL LIST

SAGINAW COUNTY SPORTS HALL OF FAME

A
Ed Albosta
Tom Anagnost
Bob Andrezejewski 
Jerry "Petey" Armstrong 
1943-1944 Arthur Hill State Championship Boys Basketball Team
Arthur Hill Varsity Football Team 1973
Arthur Hill High School State Champion Swim Teams (1945 and 1946)

Arthur Hill State Champion Football Team – 1991


B
Annette Babers
Sharon (Sanders) Bade 

Carl "Jack" Bauer
James "Ike" Bearinger 
Howard Beatty
Bob Becker Sr.
Hi Becker Sr.
Tom Beckman
David "Tuck" Bedford
Don Bethune
Wren Blair
James Blenkhorn
Leo "Smokey" Boyd
Patrick "Pat" Boyd

Pat Brady
Steve Brady
Bethany Brewster

Dale Brown
Monty Brown
Tom Brown
Alice Buchalter

​Jim Buckley
Bob Buhl
Buena Vista Boys Varsity Basketball State Championship 1991-1992 & 1992-1993
Buena Vista High School Football Teams 1966 and 1967


C

Danielle (Kamm) Carter ​
Bob Chapman
Carrollton Girls Varsity Basketball State Championship Teams (1979, 1981, 1982)  
Chesaning State Champion Football Teams (1998 & 2001)
Mickey Crawford
 
 
D
Paul Dawkins
Vonnie Delong
Dennis Desrosiers
Bob Devaney
Carl Diener

Loren Dietrich
Craig Dill
 
E
Jimmy Ellis

Jim Eurick
Terry Eurick
 
F
Doug Fisher
Ricky Flowers

Fordney Club of Saginaw

Frankenmuth State Champion Football 1968 & 1969
Leo (Sam) Franz
Russell “Lefty” Franz
Bill Frieder
Theron Fager
G
Art Gelow
Nanette Gibson
Art Gillis
Doug Gillis
Gene Glick
Lori Gnatkowski-Vondette

Dale P. Gooding
John Griffore
Sue Guevara 
 
H
Darvin Ham
Joe Hart
Harry Hawkins

Rick Havercroft

Hemlock State Champion Cross Country Teams (2001-02)​

Al Hinton
Charles 'Whitey' Hlad


I
George Ihler


J
​Tony Jackson

Tory Jackson
Joey James
Jim Jones
Reggie Jones 
Lefty Johnston


K
Dick Kackmeister
Kenneth Kelly
Tom Kennelly
Wade King
Webster Kirksey

Dennis Konuszewski
Herb Korf


L
Larry Laeding
Kid Lavigne
Gary Lee
Ann Lemire 
Al Luplow

​​